Chauffeured transfers in Tainan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tainan with the fare shown first
Tainan arranges pre-booked transfers in Tainan (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tainan, each with its page
- Chimei Museumfrom TWD 295.007 min
- Tainan Municipal Hospitalfrom TWD 325.0010 min
- Evergreen Plaza Hotel (Tainan)from TWD 325.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tainan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tainan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tainan
TWD 295.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Tainan Airport (TNN) → Chimei Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tainan, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tainan Airport (TNN) → Chimei Museum3 km · 7 minTWD 295.00from
- Tainan Airport (TNN) → Tainan Municipal Hospital3.6 km · 10 minTWD 325.00from
- Tainan Airport (TNN) → Evergreen Plaza Hotel (Tainan)3.6 km · 10 minTWD 325.00from
- Tainan Airport (TNN) → Lakeshore Hotel Tainan5.8 km · 17 minTWD 415.00from
- Tainan Airport (TNN) → Sinlau Christian Hospital5.6 km · 18 minTWD 415.00from
- Tainan Airport (TNN) → Silks Place Tainan5.9 km · 17 minTWD 417.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tainan Airport (TNN) → Chimei Museum | 3 km | 7 min | TWD 295.00 | See details |
| Tainan Airport (TNN) → Tainan Municipal Hospital | 3.6 km | 10 min | TWD 325.00 | See details |
| Tainan Airport (TNN) → Evergreen Plaza Hotel (Tainan) | 3.6 km | 10 min | TWD 325.00 | See details |
| Tainan Airport (TNN) → Lakeshore Hotel Tainan | 5.8 km | 17 min | TWD 415.00 | See details |
| Tainan Airport (TNN) → Sinlau Christian Hospital | 5.6 km | 18 min | TWD 415.00 | See details |
| Tainan Airport (TNN) → Silks Place Tainan | 5.9 km | 17 min | TWD 417.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Tainan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kaohsiung International Airport
from TWD 1,702.50Airport
No. 2號, Jhongshan 4th Rd, Zhongcuo Village, Siaogang District, Kaohsiung City, 812
See prices and book →Tainan Airport (TNN)
from TWD 295.00Airport
No. 775號, Jichang Rd, Da'en Village, South District, Tainan City, 702
See prices and book →Shanhua Station
from TWD 1,325.00Station
Shanhua District, Tainan City, Taiwan 741
See prices and book →Tainan
from TWD 427.50Station
No. 210, Qianfeng Rd, Chengda Village, East District, Tainan City, 701
See prices and book →Tainan Bus Station
from TWD 467.50Station
North District, Tainan City, Taiwan 704
See prices and book →Xinshi Train Station
from TWD 980.00Station
No. 1號, Zhonghua Rd, Xinhe Village, Xinshi District, Tainan City, 744
See prices and book →Yongkang Station
from TWD 770.00Station
No. 459, Zhongshan Rd, Dongqiao Village, Yongkang District, Tainan City, 710
See prices and book →Chi Mei Medical Center
from TWD 577.50Hospital
No. 901號, Zhonghua Rd, Jiading Village, Yongkang District, Tainan City, 710
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital Tainan Branch
from TWD 625.00Hospital
No. 427號, Fuxing Rd, Fuxing Village, Yongkang District, Tainan City, 71051
See prices and book →Kuo General Hospital
from TWD 452.50Hospital
No. 22號, Section 2, Minsheng Rd, Wutiaogang Village, West Central District, Tainan City, 700
See prices and book →MOHW Tainan Hospital
from TWD 442.50Hospital
No. 125號, Zhongshan Rd, Chihkan Village, West Central District, Tainan City, 700
See prices and book →National Cheng Kung University Hospital
from TWD 465.00Hospital
No. 138號, Shengli Rd, Ren'ai Village, North District, Tainan City, 704
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tainan?
In Tainan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tainan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tainan?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tainan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tainan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tainan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car